Market Stats Feb 10, 2012

2/10/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials12801.23-89.23-.7
High12889.63
Low12743.56
Nasdaq Composite2903.88-23.35-.8
High2910.98
Low2895.10
NYSE Volume749.8
Previous757.5
Up Volume145.9
Down Volume599.1
Dow Transports5254.14-54.95-1.0
Dow Utilities450.45-.57-.1
Closing Tick-245
S&P 5001342.64-9.31-.7
S&P 100607.12-3.98-.7
MIDCAP 400964.49-10.72-1.1
NYSE Composite7992.03-89.22-1.1
Nasdaq 1002547.32-16.61-.7
Value Line362.72unch.unch.
Russell 2000813.33-11.66-1.4
DJ Total Stock Market14119.98-108.07-.8
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB312.14-3.36-1.1
Treasuries5-Year Note100 9/32+ 5/320.82
CouponMaturity
7/831-Jan-17
Treasuries10-Year Note100 5/32+15/321.98
CouponMaturity
215-Feb-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond99 25/32+28/323.14
CouponMaturity
3 1/815-Feb-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2284.86+25.24
Dow Industrials12801.23-89.23-.7
Advances744
Declines2278
New Highs91
New Lows14
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA8.07-.11-1.3
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC18.89-.24-1.3
ALUALCATEL-LUCENT2.19+.25+12.9
PBRPETROBRAS29.57-2.42-7.6
FFORD MOTOR CO12.44-.25-2.0
CCITIGROUP32.92-.74-2.2
PFEPFIZER21.05-.09-.4
PBRaPETROBRAS A27.45-2.29-7.7
SSPRINT NEXTEL2.29-.10-4.2
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE37.61-.25-.7
Nasdaq Volume1,799.3
Previous2,159.6
Advances637
Declines1873
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS19.90-.11-.5
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.15-.05-2.1
MSFTMICROSOFT30.50-.28-.9
FTRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS4.04-.10-2.4
INTCINTEL26.70-.17-.6
ORCLORACLE28.50-.40-1.4
NUANNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS26.50-3.96-13.0
YHOOYAHOO!16.14+.14+.9
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY7.91-.26-3.1
ATVIACTIVISION BLIZZARD12.33-.34-2.7
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500134.36-1.00-.7
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL14.57-.15-1.0
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET42.92-.98-2.2
QQQ.OPOWERSHARES QQQ62.48-.44-.7
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200081.27-1.13-1.4
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.3190-.0093-.7
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5750-.0065-.4
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9166+.0049+.5
JPY=USD vs YEN77.66-.01-.0
CAD=USD vs CAN$1.0018+.0071+.7
MXN=USD vs MXN12.8087+.1338+1.1
INR=USD vs INR49.3500-.0900-.2
RUB=USD vs RUB30.0447+.3452+1.2
COMMODITIES
2GCJ2Gold/oz1725.30-15.90-.9
2SIH2Silver/oz33.60-.31-.9
2PLJ2Platinum/oz1659.80-7.80-.5
2CLG2Crude Oil/bbl98.67-1.17-1.2
/LCOH2Brent Crude/bbl117.31-1.28-1.1
2NGH2Natural Gas/MMBtu2.48unch.unch.
2HOH2Heating Oil/gal3.18-.03-.8
2RBH2RBOB/gal2.97-.04-1.3
3USH2T-Bonds142 25/32+1 8/32+.9
3TYH2T-Notes131 13/32+20/32+.5
2SPH2S&P 500 Index1340.60-7.70-.6
3CH2Corn/bushel6.3175-.0525-.8
3SH2Soybeans/bushel12.2900+.0150+.1
3WH2Wheat/bushel6.3000-.1600-2.5
2LCJ2Live Cattle/lb1.2680-.0140-1.1
2LHJ2Lean Hogs/lb0.8830-.0135-1.5
KCH2Coffee/lb2.1530-.0070-.3
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1342.64-9.31-.7
FOR THE
WEEK
.DJIDOW INDUSTRIALS12801.23-61.00-.5
.IXICNASDAQ COMPOSITE2903.88-1.78-.1
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1342.64-2.26-.2
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES21.04-1.36-6.1
BTUPEABODY ENERGY35.77-1.27-3.4
CNXCONSOL ENERGY36.03-1.26-3.4
ACIARCH COAL14.39-1.19-7.6
XUS STEEL29.40-1.61-5.2
ATIALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES45.58-2.10-4.4
CLFCLIFFS NATURAL RESOURCES73.55-2.68-3.5
NYXNYSE EURONEXT28.94+1.25+4.5
CMECME GROUP 291.59+8.22+2.9
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL
EXCHANGE
134.74+2.81+2.1
ALUALCATEL-LUCENT2.19+.25+12.9
LNKDLINKEDIN89.96+13.57+17.8
TRLGTRUE RELIGION26.61-10.13-27.6
.DXYUS DOLLAR INDEX79.000.440.6


Similar Posts: