Market Stats Feb 6, 2012

2/6/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials12845.13-17.10-.1
High12860.79
Low12793.43
Nasdaq Composite2901.99-3.67-.1
High2903.03
Low2887.33
NYSE Volume684.2
Previous902.7
Up Volume315.2
Down Volume364.2
Dow Transports5334.25-34.68-.7
Dow Utilities449.95-1.41-.3
Closing Tick+39
S&P 5001344.33-.57-.0
S&P 100607.83+.94+.2
MIDCAP 400970.23-1.02-.1
NYSE Composite8048.03-12.40-.2
Nasdaq 1002528.30-.87-.0
Value Line366.37-.74-.2
Russell 2000828.37-2.74-.3
DJ Total Stock Market14160.02-7.69-.1
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB314.20-.02-.0
Treasuries5-Year Note100 19/32+ 2/320.75
CouponMaturity
7/831-Jan-17
Treasuries10-Year Note100 28/32+ 7/321.90
CouponMaturity
215-Nov-21
Treasuries30-Year Bond100 20/32+19/323.09
CouponMaturity
3 1/815-Nov-41
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2294.63+20.22
Dow Industrials12845.13-17.10-.1
Advances1225
Declines1765
New Highs202
New Lows2
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA7.97+.13+1.7
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC19.05+.03+.2
SSPRINT NEXTEL2.46+.14+6.0
FFORD MOTOR CO12.96+.17+1.3
PFEPFIZER20.95-.25-1.2
XOMEXXON MOBIL85.75+.83+1.0
XRXXEROX7.94-.02-.3
TAT&T29.97+.02+.1
CCITIGROUP33.30-.24-.7
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO30.20-.43-1.4
Nasdaq Volume1,686.9
Previous2,157.7
Advances1007
Declines1496
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS20.19+.10+.5
INTCINTEL26.72-.02-.1
ESRXEXPRESS SCRIPTS49.67-2.42-4.6
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY7.73-.23-2.8
DNDNDENDREON16.53+2.36+16.7
ZNGAZYNGA12.77-.62-4.6
BPAXBIOSANTE PHARMACEUTICALS1.05+.31+41.9
MSFTMICROSOFT30.20-.04-.1
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.15+.01+.2
DRYSDRYSHIPS2.81+.40+16.6
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500134.45-.09-.1
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL14.67-.07-.5
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET43.51-.38-.9
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200082.68-.27-.3
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ62.00-.05-.1
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.3129-.0019-.1
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5821+.0010+.1
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9185+.0004+.0
JPY=USD vs YEN76.55+.01+.0
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9956+.0027+.3
MXN=USD vs MXN12.6646+.0101+.1
INR=USD vs INR49.0550+.4550+.9
RUB=USD vs RUB30.0553-.0856-.3
COMMODITIES
2GCJ2Gold/oz1724.90-15.40-.9
2SIH2Silver/oz33.75unch.unch.
2PLJ2Platinum/oz1629.80-2.10-.1
2CLG2Crude Oil/bbl96.91-.93-1.0
/LCOH2Brent Crude/bbl115.93+1.35+1.2
2NGH2Natural Gas/MMBtu2.55+.05+2.0
2HOH2Heating Oil/gal3.17+.06+1.8
2RBH2RBOB/gal2.93+.01+.5
3USH2T-Bonds143 9/32+28/32+.6
3TYH2T-Notes131 22/32+11/32+.3
2SPH2S&P 500 Index1339.10unch.unch.
3CH2Corn/bushel6.4425-.0025-.0
3SH2Soybeans/bushel12.3300+.0050+.0
3WH2Wheat/bushel6.6850+.0775+1.2
2LCJ2Live Cattle/lb1.2750+.0010+.1
2LHJ2Lean Hogs/lb0.8855-.0038-.4
KCH2Coffee/lb2.1880+.0285+1.3
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1344.33-.57-.0
XLESPDR ENERGY73.64+.87+1.2
COGCABOT OIL GAS33.54+1.09+3.4
SUNSUNOCO39.79+1.29+3.4
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES23.54+.76+3.3
APCANADARKO PETROLEUM82.87-1.47-1.7
YUMYUM! BRANDS63.19-.65-1.0
SOHUSOHU.COM53.41-9.64-15.3
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS38.14+.30+.8
CSTRCOINSTAR50.56+.91+1.8
NFLXNETFLIX129.25+2.82+2.2
.GSPMS&P MATERIALS238.56-1.14-.5
.GSPFS&P FINANCIAL197.41-.95-.5
.GSPAS&P HEALTH CARE416.64-1.72-.4
BACBANK OF AMERICA 7.97+.13+1.7
HUMHUMANA85.25-4.87-5.4
MHSMEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS58.47-5.14-8.1
ESRXEXPRESS SCRIPTS49.67-2.42-4.6


Similar Posts: