Market Stats, Jul 26, 2012

7/26/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials12887.93+211.88+1.7
High12931.22
Low12680.59
Nasdaq Composite2893.25+39.01+1.4
High2905.57
Low2876.01
NYSE Volume895.9
Previous782.0
Up Volume719.7
Down Volume170.4
Dow Transports5006.79+72.79+1.5
Dow Utilities489.63+8.55+1.8
Closing Tick+125
S&P 5001360.02+22.13+1.7
S&P 100625.92+10.00+1.6
MIDCAP 400929.55+13.39+1.5
NYSE Composite7754.51+146.95+1.9
Nasdaq 1002584.85+35.65+1.4
Value Line335.98+4.44+1.3
Russell 2000777.11+7.80+1.0
DJ Total Stock Market14132.38+212.00+1.5
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB297.47+.23+.1
Treasuries5-Year Note99 18/32- 4/320.59
CouponMaturity
1/231-Jul-17
Treasuries10-Year Note102 27/32-12/321.44
CouponMaturity
1 3/415-May-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond110 13/32-1 4/322.50
CouponMaturity
315-May-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2402.83-8.77-.36
Dow Industrials12887.93+211.88+1.7
Advances2201
Declines819
New Highs178
New Lows66
NYSE
ACTIVES
SSPRINT NEXTEL4.05+.68+20.2
BACBANK OF AMERICA7.17+.10+1.4
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC20.56+.56+2.8
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC4.97-.36-6.8
TAT&T36.30+.97+2.7
VALEVALE SA ADR17.65+.24+1.4
FFORD MOTOR CO8.96-.01-.1
NOKNOKIA CORP ADR2.02+.18+9.8
PCSMETROPCS COMMUNICATIONS8.59+2.31+36.8
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO ADR15.46+.63+4.2
Nasdaq Volume1,967.1
Previous1,798.6
Advances1615
Declines850
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
ZNGA ZYNGA3.18-1.90-37.5
FBFACEBOOK26.85-2.50-8.5
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.11+.03+1.2
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY30.06+3.75+14.3
ORCLORACLE30.00+.74+2.5
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.96+.12+2.0
DELLDELL11.83+.34+3.0
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL 39.27+6.80+20.9
CMCSACOMCAST31.61+.25+.8
INTCINTEL25.50+.37+1.5
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500136.17+2.21+1.6
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL14.49+.22+1.5
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET38.45+.85+2.3
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200077.48+.66+.9
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ63.37+.83+1.3
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2280-.0001-.0
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5690+.0005+.0
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9774-.0002-.0
JPY=USD vs YEN78.19-.01-.0
CAD=USD vs CAN$1.0097-.0003-.0
MXN=USD vs MXN13.4083-.0043-.0
INR=USD vs INR55.4900-.5200-.9
RUB=USD vs RUB32.3454+.0007-.0
COMMODITIES
2GCQ2Gold/oz1615.10+7.00+.4
2SIU2Silver/oz27.45-.02-.1
2PLV2Platinum/oz1405.60+6.20+.4
2CLU2Crude Oil/bbl89.39+.42+.5
LCOU2Brent Crude/bbl105.26+.88+.8
2NGU2Natural Gas/MMBtu3.09+.04+1.3
2HOQ2Heating Oil/gal2.87+.02+.9
2RBQ2RBOB/gal2.81+.02+.8
3USU2T-Bonds152 16/32-10/32-.2
3TYU2T-Notes135 1/32-7/32-.2
2SPU2S&P 500 Index1354.80+19.90+1.5
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.7625-.1175-1.5
3SX2Soybeans/bushel15.6750-.4800-3.0
3WU2Wheat/bushel8.8400-.1925-2.1
2LCQ2Live Cattle/lb1.1818+.0023+.2
2LHQ2Lean Hogs/lb0.9580+.0125+1.3
KCU2Coffee/lb1.7405-.0225-1.3
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1360.02+22.13+1.7
.GSPLS&P TELECOM SERVICES150.12+4.37+3.0
.GSPES&P ENERGY520.18+13.54+2.7
.GSPDS&P CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY343.36+5.83+1.7
SSPRINT NEXTEL4.05+.68+20.2
PCSMETROPCS COMMUNICATIONS8.59+2.31+36.8
TAT&T36.30+.97+2.7
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS44.46+.74+1.7
PHMPULTEGROUP11.86+1.84+18.4
HDHOME DEPOT52.91+1.84+3.6
XOMEXXON MOBIL86.52+1.28+1.5


Similar Posts: