Market Stats Nov 2,2012

11/2/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13093.16-139.46-1.1
High13289.45
Low13076.57
Nasdaq Composite2982.13-37.93-1.3
High3033.85
Low2981.69
NYSE Volume790.8
Previous793.5
Up Volume193.7
Down Volume581.8
Dow Transports5110.17-57.32-1.1
Dow Utilities469.78-3.15-.7
Closing Tick-310
S&P 5001414.20-13.39-.9
S&P 100646.88-6.22-1.0
MIDCAP 400987.80-15.77-1.6
NYSE Composite8234.91-76.45-.9
Nasdaq 1002656.28-31.24-1.2
Value Line355.41-4.26-1.2
Russell 2000814.37-13.48-1.6
DJ Total Stock Market14744.20-149.55-1.0
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB292.29-4.60-1.6
Treasuries5-Year Note100 5/32+ 3/320.72
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note99 6/32+ 4/321.72
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond96 29/32+1/322.91
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2259.43-8.40-.37
Dow Industrials13093.16-139.46-1.1
Advances893
Declines2077
New Highs149
New Lows46
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.85+.11+1.1
AIGAMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP32.68-2.52-7.2
FFORD MOTOR CO11.17-.08-.7
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC 21.31-.03-.1
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.70+.09+1.6
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES9.06+.20+2.3
HPQHEWLETT-PACKARD13.76-.24-1.7
PFEPFIZER24.55unch.unch.
CHKCHESAPEAKE ENERGY18.49-1.58-7.9
NOKNOKIA CORP ADR2.80-.05-1.8
Nasdaq Volume1,844.3
Previous1,895.1
Advances661
Declines1778
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.90+.09+3.2
MSFTMICROSOFT29.50-.02-.1
INTCINTEL22.06-.20-.9
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.17-.70-1.1
FBFACEBOOK21.18-.03-.1
PSECPROSPECT CAPITAL 10.86-1.06-8.9
DNDNDENDREON4.47+.62+16.1
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS17.35-.16-.9
GRPNGROUPON3.83-.20-5.0
YHOOYAHOO!17.11+.16+.9
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500141.56-1.27-.9
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.60-.22-.5
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL16.00-.09-.6
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.17-.70-1.1
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200081.19-1.30-1.6
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2836-.0106-.8
GBP=Pound vs USD1.6023-.0107-.7
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9398+.0081+.9
JPY=USD vs YEN80.44+.31+.4
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9956-.0008-.1
MXN=USD vs MXN13.0377+.0327+.3
INR=USD vs INR53.8100+.1600+.3
RUB=USD vs RUB31.4672+.1926+.6
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1675.20-40.30-2.4
2SIZ2Silver/oz30.86-1.39-4.3
2PLF3Platinum/oz1544.90-28.30-1.8
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl84.86-2.23-2.6
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl105.68-2.49-2.3
2NGF3Natural Gas/MMBtu3.68-.14-3.6
2HOZ2Heating Oil/gal2.95-.09-2.8
2RBZ2RBOB/gal2.57-.06-2.3
3USZ2T-Bonds148 13/32-6/32-.1
3TYZ2T-Notes132 25/32-2/32-.0
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1405.50-17.70-1.2
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.3950-.1150-1.5
3SF3Soybeans/bushel15.2675-.3325-2.1
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.6450-.0400-.5
2LCZ2Live Cattle/lb1.2543+.0010+.1
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7775-.0013-.2
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.5470+.0105+.7
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1414.20-13.39-.9
.GSPMS&P MATERIALS227.52-4.58-2.0
.GSPES&P ENERGY533.87-9.27-1.7
.GSPTS&P INFO TECHNOL462.21-6.98-1.5
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl84.86-2.23-2.6
CVXCHEVRON108.26-3.20-2.9
CHKCHESAPEAKE ENERGY18.49-1.58-7.9
AAPLAPPLE576.80-19.74-3.3
FSLRFIRST SOLAR22.54-2.21-8.9
SPWRSUNPOWER 4.20-.36-7.9
AIGAMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP32.68-2.52-7.2


Similar Posts: