Market Stats Nov 5,2012

11/5/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13112.44+19.28+.2
High13140.58
Low13038.71
Nasdaq Composite2999.66+17.53+.6
High3004.87
Low2975.85
NYSE Volume598.5
Previous790.8
Up Volume319.1
Down Volume272.5
Dow Transports5123.86+13.69+.3
Dow Utilities462.43-7.35-1.6
Closing Tick+316
S&P 5001417.26+3.06+.2
S&P 100648.10+1.22+.2
MIDCAP 400993.38+5.58+.6
NYSE Composite8240.26+5.35+.1
Nasdaq 1002672.91+16.63+.6
Value Line357.19+1.78+.5
Russell 2000819.54+5.17+.6
DJ Total Stock Market14783.46+39.26+.3
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB292.31+.02+.0
Treasuries5-Year Note100 8/32+ 4/320.70
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note99 17/32+11/321.68
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond97 20/32+23/322.87
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2275.12+15.69+.69
Dow Industrials13112.44+19.28+.2
Advances1522
Declines1428
New Highs81
New Lows34
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.75-.10-1.0
FFORD MOTOR 11.25+.08+.7
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.75+.05+.9
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.41+.10+.5
CCITIGROUP37.32-.28-.7
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP32.80+.12+.4
CXCEMEX SAB9.05-.06-.7
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES9.36+.30+3.3
NOKNOKIA CORP ADR2.77-.03-1.1
AMDADVANCE MICRO DEVICES2.11+.01+.5
Nasdaq Volume1,500.8
Previous1,844.3
Advances1480
Declines971
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.83-.07-2.4
INTCINTEL21.84+.00+.0
MSFTMICROSOFT29.63+.13+.4
YHOOYAHOO!17.37+.26+1.5
FBFACEBOOK21.25+.07+.3
RIMMRESEARCH IN MOTION8.90+.19+2.2
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.60+.43+.7
GRPNGROUPON3.90+.07+1.8
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS17.40+.05+.3
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.84+.13+2.3
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500141.85+.29+.2
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL15.97-.03-.2
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.80+.20+.5
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.60+.43+.7
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200081.73+.54+.7
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2795-.0041-.3
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5977-.0046-.3
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9433+.0035+.4
JPY=USD vs YEN80.28-.16-.2
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9963+.0007+.1
MXN=USD vs MXN13.0370-.0007-.0
INR=USD vs INR54.5900+.7800+1.4
RUB=USD vs RUB31.6025+.1353+.4
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1683.20+8.00+.5
2SIZ2Silver/oz31.13+.27+.9
2PLF3Platinum/oz1542.70-2.20-.1
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl85.65+.79+.9
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl107.73+2.05+1.9
2NGF3Natural Gas/MMBtu3.68-.00-.1
2HOZ2Heating Oil/gal2.98+.04+1.2
2RBZ2RBOB/gal2.62+.05+1.8
3USZ2T-Bonds149 8/32+27/32+.6
3TYZ2T-Notes133 5/32+12/32+.3
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1412.00+6.50+.5
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.3550-.0400-.5
3SF3Soybeans/bushel15.0325-.2350-1.5
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.6600+.0150+.2
2LCZ2Live Cattle/lb1.2528-.0015-.1
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7693-.0083-1.1
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.5090-.0380-2.5
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1417.26+3.06+.2
.GSPUS&P UTILITIES180.92-3.06-1.7
.GSPMS&P MATERIALS229.21+1.69+.7
ETRENTERGY67.90-3.33-4.7
SOSOUTHERN CO44.62-1.15-2.5
CNXCONSOL ENERGY35.56+.36+1.0
PEGPUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP30.72-.36-1.2
CFCF INDUSTRIES205.48+6.45+3.2
ZZILLOW34.37-1.91-5.3
AAPLAPPLE584.62+7.82+1.4
KBWKBW17.47+1.17+7.2
SFSTIFEL FINANCIAL32.58+.67+2.1


Similar Posts: