Market Stats Nov 6,2012

11/6/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13245.68+133.24+1.0
High13290.75
Low13112.90
Nasdaq Composite3011.93+12.27+.4
High3024.44
Low2998.93
NYSE Volume670.4
Previous598.5
Up Volume535.0
Down Volume121.5
Dow Transports5203.64+79.78+1.6
Dow Utilities462.26-.17-.0
Closing Tick+622
S&P 5001428.39+11.13+.8
S&P 100653.24+5.14+.8
MIDCAP 4001002.91+9.53+1.0
NYSE Composite8312.35+72.09+.9
Nasdaq 1002681.05+8.14+.3
Value Line360.78+3.59+1.0
Russell 2000825.81+6.27+.8
DJ Total Stock Market14901.18+117.72+.8
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB297.17+4.86+1.7
Treasuries5-Year Note99 31/32- 9/320.75
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note98 28/32-21/321.75
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond96 19/32-1 1/322.92
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2260.44-14.68-.65
Dow Industrials13245.68+133.24+1.0
Advances2100
Declines865
New Highs153
New Lows16
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.94+.19+1.9
FFORD MOTOR11.42+.17+1.5
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.73-.02-.3
CCITIGROUP38.47+1.15+3.1
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT15.32-.57-3.6
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.59+.18+.8
PFEPFIZER24.71+.13+.5
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES9.62+.26+2.8
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES2.07-.04-1.9
HPQHEWLETT-PACKARD14.40+.39+2.8
Nasdaq Volume1,791.1
Previous1,500.8
Advances1588
Declines853
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.81-.02-.7
ESRXEXPRESS SCRIPTS55.15-7.73-12.3
INTCINTEL21.73-.11-.5
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY6.09+.25+4.3
MSFTMICROSOFT29.86+.23+.8
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS17.48+.08+.5
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.72+.12+.2
FBFACEBOOK21.17-.08-.4
YHOOYAHOO!17.46+.09+.5
FTRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS4.55-.09-1.9
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500142.96+1.11+.8
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET42.13+.33+.8
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL16.15+.18+1.1
VXXIPATH S&P500 VIX SHORT TERM34.33-1.23-3.5
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.72+.12+.2
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2813+.0018+.1
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5995+.0018+.1
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9430-.0003-.0
JPY=USD vs YEN80.34+.06+.1
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9918-.0045-.5
MXN=USD vs MXN12.9593-.0777-.6
INR=USD vs INR54.4200-.1700-.3
RUB=USD vs RUB31.3590-.2435-.8
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1715.00+31.80+1.9
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.03+.91+2.9
2PLF3Platinum/oz1558.30+15.60+1.0
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl88.71+3.06+3.6
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl111.07+3.34+3.1
2NGF3Natural Gas/MMBtu3.75+.07+1.9
2HOZ2Heating Oil/gal3.05+.07+2.4
2RBZ2RBOB/gal2.70+.08+3.0
3USZ2T-Bonds148 9/32-31/32-.7
3TYZ2T-Notes132 23/32-14/32-.3
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1425.20+13.20+.9
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.4100+.0550+.8
3SF3Soybeans/bushel15.1550+.1225+.8
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.7700+.1100+1.3
2LCZ2Live Cattle/lb1.2568+.0040+.3
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7758+.0065+.8
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.5060+.0015+.1
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1428.39+11.13+.8
.GSPES&P ENERGY546.16+8.42+1.6
.GSPFS&P FINANCIAL217.46+2.59+1.2
.GSPIS&P INDUSTRIALS325.35+3.53+1.1
CVXCHEVRON110.36+1.17+1.1
XOMEXXON MOBIL91.61+.98+1.1
AOLAOL43.70+7.89+22.0
ZZILLOW28.15-6.22-18.1
ESRXEXPRESS SCRIPTS55.15-7.73-12.3
CVSCVS CAREMARK46.88+.25+.5


Similar Posts: