Market Stats Nov 7,2012

11/7/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials12932.73-312.95-2.4
High13228.32
Low12876.60
Nasdaq Composite2937.29-74.64-2.5
High2977.81
Low2926.79
NYSE Volume875.6
Previous670.4
Up Volume77.8
Down Volume789.2
Dow Transports5103.52-100.12-1.9
Dow Utilities452.30-9.96-2.2
Closing Tick-441
S&P 5001394.53-33.86-2.4
S&P 100636.27-16.97-2.6
MIDCAP 400981.31-21.60-2.2
NYSE Composite8138.81-173.54-2.1
Nasdaq 1002612.69-68.36-2.6
Value Line352.16-8.62-2.4
Russell 2000804.52-21.29-2.6
DJ Total Stock Market14554.60-346.58-2.3
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB291.49-5.68-1.9
Treasuries5-Year Note100 12/32+13/320.67
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note99 27/32+31/321.64
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond98 13/32+58/322.83
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2293.39+32.95+1.46
Dow Industrials12932.73-312.95-2.4
Advances553
Declines2464
New Highs73
New Lows83
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.23-.71-7.1
CCITIGROUP36.05-2.42-6.3
FFORD MOTOR11.06-.36-3.2
PFEPFIZER24.17-.32-1.3
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE40.48-2.40-5.6
TAT&T33.64-1.16-3.3
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.13-.46-2.1
NOKNOKIA CORP ADR2.64-.13-4.7
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT14.91-.41-2.7
MSMORGAN STANLEY16.63-1.56-8.6
Nasdaq Volume2,073.0
Previous1,791.1
Advances374
Declines2120
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.74-.07-2.5
INTCINTEL20.91-.82-3.8
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ64.17-1.55-2.4
MSFTMICROSOFT29.08-.78-2.6
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS17.21-.27-1.5
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.91-.18-3.0
RIMMRESEARCH IN MOTION8.24-.82-9.1
FBFACEBOOK20.47-.70-3.3
NWSANEWS CORP24.67+.39+1.6
AAPLAPPLE558.00-22.20-3.8
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500139.72-3.24-2.3
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL15.61-.54-3.3
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ64.17-1.55-2.4
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.44-.69-1.6
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200080.34-2.00-2.4
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2770-.0043-.3
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5984-.0011-.1
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9451+.0021+.2
JPY=USD vs YEN79.99-.35-.4
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9965+.0047+.5
MXN=USD vs MXN13.063+.1037+.8
INR=USD vs INR54.2000-.2200-.4
RUB=USD vs RUB31.5750+.2160+.7
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1714.00-1.00-.1
2SIZ2Silver/oz31.66-.37-1.2
2PLF3Platinum/oz1539.50-18.80-1.2
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl84.44-4.27-4.8
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl106.82-4.25-3.8
2NGF3Natural Gas/MMBtu3.71-.03-.9
2HOZ2Heating Oil/gal2.96-.09-3.0
2RBZ2RBOB/gal2.59-.11-4.1
3USZ2T-Bonds150 10/32+2 1/32+1.4
3TYZ2T-Notes133 19/32+28/32+.7
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1389.10-36.10-2.5
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.4425+.0325+.4
3SF3Soybeans/bushel15.0700-.0850-.6
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.9400+.1700+1.9
2LCZ2Live Cattle/lb1.2495-.0073-.6
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.8010+.0253+3.3
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.5120+.0050+.3
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1394.53-33.86-2.4
.GSPFS&P FINANCIAL209.80-7.66-3.5
.GSPES&P ENERGY529.44-16.72-3.1
.GSPTS&P INFO TECHNOL454.77-13.22-2.8
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.23-.71-7.1
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE40.46-2.42-5.6
MSMORGAN STANLEY16.63-1.56-8.6
ACIARCH COAL7.58-1.08-12.5
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES8.45-1.17-12.2
BTUPEABODY ENERGY26.24-2.80-9.6
HCAHCA HOLDINGS33.85+2.92+9.4
HMAHEALTH MANAGEMENT8.28+.56+7.3
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEM30.39+1.71+6.0
AAPLAPPLE558.00-22.20-3.8
TAT&T33.63-1.17-3.4
QCOMQUALCOMM58.12-2.25-3.7
US10YT=RR10 Year Note 99 27/32+31/321.64


Similar Posts: