Market Stats Nov 8,2012

11/8/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials12811.32-121.41-.9
High12980.23
Low12811.24
Nasdaq Composite2895.58-41.70-1.4
High2949.70
Low2895.58
NYSE Volume756.7
Previous875.6
Up Volume138.1
Down Volume611.3
Dow Transports5054.27-49.25-1.0
Dow Utilities451.22-1.08-.2
Closing Tick-667
S&P 5001377.51-17.02-1.2
S&P 100628.56-7.71-1.2
MIDCAP 400968.45-12.86-1.3
NYSE Composite8050.83-87.98-1.1
Nasdaq 1002572.57-40.12-1.5
Value Line347.11-5.05-1.4
Russell 2000793.65-10.87-1.4
DJ Total Stock Market14373.25-181.35-1.3
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB291.87+.37+.1
Treasuries5-Year Note100 17/32+ 5/320.64
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note100 2/32+ 8/321.62
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Nov-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond99 31/32+1 18/322.75
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2311.21+17.82+.78
Dow Industrials12811.32-121.41-.9
Advances807
Declines2216
New Highs72
New Lows88
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.39+.16+1.7
FFORD MOTOR 10.90-.16-1.4
ALUALCATEL-LUCENT1.10+.10+10.0
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC20.89-.24-1.1
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY6.10+.10+1.7
CCITIGROUP36.00-.05-.1
TAT&T33.20-.44-1.3
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.61-.01-.2
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICE1.98-.03-1.5
PFEPFIZER24.16-.01-.0
Nasdaq Volume1,888.2
Previous2,073.0
Advances641
Declines1810
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.67-.07-2.6
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ63.16-1.01-1.6
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS16.83-.38-2.2
MSFTMICROSOFT28.81-.27-.9
INTCINTEL20.83-.08-.4
AAPLAPPLE537.75-20.25-3.6
WINWINDSTREAM8.51-.91-9.7
FBFACEBOOK19.99-.48-2.3
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL26.11-.14-.5
QCOMQUALCOMM60.67+2.55+4.4
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500138.04-1.68-1.2
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL15.48-.13-.8
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET40.92-.52-1.3
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ63.16-1.01-1.6
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200079.21-1.13-1.4
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2745-.0025-.2
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5980-.0004-.0
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9455+.0004+.0
JPY=USD vs YEN79.45-.54-.7
CAD=USD vs CAN$1.0001+.0036+.4
MXN=USD vs MXN13.1742+.1112+.9
INR=USD vs INR54.3600+.1600+.3
RUB=USD vs RUB31.5050-.0700-.2
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1726.00+12.00+.7
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.24+.58+1.8
2PLF3Platinum/oz1542.50+3.00+.2
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl85.09+.65+.8
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl107.25+.43+.4
2NGF3Natural Gas/MMBtu3.74+.02+.6
2HOZ2Heating Oil/gal2.96-.01-.2
2RBZ2RBOB/gal2.61+.02+.7
3USZ2T-Bonds151 6/32+28/32+.6
3TYZ2T-Notes133 28/32+9/32+.2
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1375.30-13.80-1.0
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.4125-.0300-.4
3SF3Soybeans/bushel14.9575-.1125-.8
3WZ2Wheat/bushel9.0250+.0850+1.0
2LCZ2Live Cattle/lb1.2543+.0048+.4
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.8020+.0010+.1
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.5140+.0075+.5
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1377.51-17.02-1.2
.GSPES&P ENERGY520.71-8.73-1.7
.GSPDS&P CONSUMER DISCETIONARY360.92-5.88-1.6
.GSPTS&P INFO TECHNOLOGY448.24-6.53-1.4
XLKSPDR TECHNOLOGY28.11-.41-1.4
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS16.83-.38-2.2
COHCOACH53.91-3.04-5.3
KSSKOHL'S51.55-2.77-5.1
DISDISNEY50.04-.04-.1
KYAKKAYAK SOFTWARE 31.04-.50-1.6
PCLNPRICELINE.COM627.87-6.74-1.1


Similar Posts: