Market Stats Oct 19,2012

10/19/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13343.51-205.43-1.5
High13545.49
Low13312.22
Nasdaq Composite3005.62-67.24-2.2
High3066.56
Low3000.27
NYSE Volume939.2
Previous716.7
Up Volume92.3
Down Volume841.6
Dow Transports5082.16-74.38-1.4
Dow Utilities483.76-3.60-.7
Closing Tick+139
S&P 5001433.19-24.15-1.7
S&P 100657.11-11.36-1.7
MIDCAP 400987.40-13.84-1.4
NYSE Composite8324.15-118.66-1.4
Nasdaq 1002678.31-65.85-2.4
Value Line356.98-6.24-1.7
Russell 2000821.00-16.12-1.9
DJ Total Stock Market14910.98-248.98-1.6
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB306.05-2.70-.9
Treasuries5-Year Note99 13/32+ 6/320.75
CouponMaturity
5/830-Sep-17
Treasuries10-Year Note98 24/32+19/321.77
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond96 11/32+1 15/322.93
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2250.79+20.69+.93
Dow Industrials13343.51-205.43-1.5
Advances663
Declines2323
New Highs128
New Lows33
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.44-.03-.3
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES2.18-.44-16.8
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC22.03-.78-3.4
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.65-.13-2.2
CCITIGROUP37.16-1.26-3.3
NOKNOKIA CORP ADR2.74-.06-2.1
FFORD MOTOR CO10.18-.25-2.4
PFEPFIZER 25.76-.28-1.1
CXCEMEX SAB8.97-.25-2.7
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP35.70-1.51-4.1
Nasdaq Volume2,245.1
Previous2,059.8
Advances472
Declines1980
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.92-.02-.7
MSFTMICROSOFT28.64-.86-2.9
CLWRCLEARWIRE1.85-.18-8.9
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS18.04-.56-3.0
INTCINTEL21.27-.41-1.9
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP7.57-1.26-14.3
FBFACEBOOK19.00+.03+.1
YHOOYAHOO!15.84-.16-1.0
AAPLAPPLE609.84-22.80-3.6
ORCLORACLE30.48-.64-2.1
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500143.39-2.43-1.7
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.68-1.61-2.4
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL16.11-.22-1.3
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200081.85-1.69-2.0
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.50-.66-1.6
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.3021-.0044-.3
GBP=Pound vs USD1.6003-.0040-.2
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9280+.0034+.4
JPY=USD vs YEN79.30+.06+.1
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9935+.0083+.8
MXN=USD vs MXN12.8849+.0499+.4
INR=USD vs INR53.8400+.2600+.5
RUB=USD vs RUB30.8870+.0996+.3
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1724.00-20.70-1.2
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.10-.77-2.4
2PLF3Platinum/oz1615.50-28.20-1.7
2CLX2Crude Oil/bbl90.05-2.05-2.2
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl110.14-2.28-2.0
2NGX2Natural Gas/MMBtu3.62+.03+.8
2HOX2Heating Oil/gal3.13-.05-1.6
2RBX2RBOB/gal2.70-.05-1.8
3USZ2T-Bonds147 18/32+1 6/32+.8
3TYZ2T-Notes132 13/32+13/32+.3
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1424.00-27.50-1.9
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.6150+.0075+.1
3SX2Soybeans/bushel15.3425-.1125-.7
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.7250+.0400+.5
2LCV2Live Cattle/lb1.2630+.0008+.1
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7963+.0078+1.0
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.6165+.0250+1.6
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1433.19-24.15-1.7
.GSPTS&P INFO TECHNOLOGY467.56-11.11-2.3
.GSPMS&P MATERIALS234.58-4.79-2.0
.GSPIS&P INDUSTRIALS320.64-5.74-1.8
FOR THE WEEK
.DJIDOW INDUSTRIALS13343.51+14.66+.1
.IXICNASDAQ COMPOSITE3005.62-38.49-1.3
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1433.19+4.60+.3
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICE2.18-.44-16.8
NVDANVIDIA12.11-.76-5.9
INTCINTEL21.27-.41-1.9
MCDMCDONALD'S88.72-4.18-4.5
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC 22.03-.78-3.4
HONHONEYWELL INTL62.49+1.07+1.7


Similar Posts: