Market Stats Oct 22,2012

10/22/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13345.89+2.38+.0
High13368.55
Low13235.15
Nasdaq Composite3016.96+11.33+.4
High3020.61
Low2995.78
NYSE Volume633.6
Previous939.2
Up Volume294.3
Down Volume322.1
Dow Transports5064.48-17.68-.4
Dow Utilities481.74-2.02-.4
Closing Tick+297
S&P 5001433.82+.63+.0
S&P 100657.67+.56+.1
MIDCAP 400985.47-1.93-.2
NYSE Composite8329.19+5.04+.1
Nasdaq 1002694.56+16.24+.6
Value Line356.63-.35-.1
Russell 2000820.52-.48-.1
DJ Total Stock Market14908.22-2.76-.0
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB303.51-2.54-.8
Treasuries5-Year Note99 6/32- 7/320.79
CouponMaturity
5/830-Sep-17
Treasuries10-Year Note98 10/32-14/321.82
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond95 20/32-23/322.97
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2248.09-2.70-.12
Dow Industrials13345.89+2.38+.0
Advances1438
Declines1508
New Highs63
New Lows29
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.55+.11+1.2
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.70-.33-1.5
SVUSUPERVALU3.17+.98+44.7
NOKNOKIA CORP ADR2.81+.07+2.6
NXYNEXEN24.14-1.26-5.0
FFORD MOTOR CO10.17-.01-.1
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.68+.03+.5
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES2.10-.08-3.7
CCITIGROUP37.72+.56+1.5
ANRALPHA NATURAL RESOURCES9.48+.51+5.7
Nasdaq Volume1,668.5
Previous2,245.1
Advances1219
Declines1233
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
MSFTMICROSOFT28.00-.64-2.2
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.91-.01-.3
INTCINTEL21.46+.20+.9
FBFACEBOOK19.32+.32+1.7
YHOOYAHOO!15.77-.07-.4
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.44-.01-.2
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS18.19+.15+.8
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE 45.73-7.59-14.2
CLWRCLEARWIRE1.94+.09+4.9
AAPLAPPLE634.03+24.19+4.0
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500143.41+.02+.0
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL16.11unch.unch.
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.90+.40+1.0
EWJISHARES JAPAN9.27+.13+1.4
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ 66.02+.34+.5
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.3059+.0038+.3
GBP=Pound vs USD1.6012+.0009+.1
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9270-.0010-.1
JPY=USD vs YEN79.94+.64+.8
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9918-.0017-.2
MXN=USD vs MXN12.851-.0339-.3
INR=USD vs INR53.5500-.2900-.5
RUB=USD vs RUB31.0940+.2070+.7
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1726.30+2.30+.1
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.25+.16+.5
2PLF3Platinum/oz1612.20-3.30-.2
2CLX2Crude Oil/bbl88.73-1.32-1.5
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl109.44-.70-.6
2NGX2Natural Gas/MMBtu3.45-.17-4.6
2HOX2Heating Oil/gal3.08-.06-1.8
2RBX2RBOB/gal2.65-.05-1.8
3USZ2T-Bonds147 4/32-14/32-.3
3TYZ2T-Notes132 4/32-9/32-.2
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1430.10+6.10+.4
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.6125-.0025-.0
3SX2Soybeans/bushel15.4650+.1225+.8
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.7825+.0575+.7
2LCV2Live Cattle/lb1.2640+.0010+.1
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7868-.0095-1.2
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.6450+.0220+1.4
MARKET FOCUS
TXNTEXAS INSTRUMENTS27.79-.02-.1
VFCVF CORP159.46-7.31-4.4
RLRALPH LAUREN 159.00-2.93-1.8
COHCOACH54.17-1.83-3.3
PVHPVH CORP95.41-1.32-1.4
BTUPEABODY ENERGY28.95+3.06+11.8
FCXFREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER AND GOLD40.58-.60-1.5
CASCCASCADE64.97+9.89+18.0
ACOMANCESTRY.COM31.44+2.26+7.7
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE 45.73-7.59-14.2
BNNYANNIE'S42.15-1.46-3.3


Similar Posts: