Market Stats Oct 25,2012

10/25/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13103.68+26.34+.2
High13164.52
Low13039.86
Nasdaq Composite2986.12+4.42+.2
High3007.71
Low2975.98
NYSE Volume694.7
Previous648.8
Up Volume391.5
Down Volume285.3
Dow Transports5035.29+30.76+.6
Dow Utilities475.80+1.70+.4
Closing Tick+595
S&P 5001412.97+4.22+.3
S&P 100647.29+1.53+.2
MIDCAP 400977.48+1.63+.2
NYSE Composite8211.91+32.65+.4
Nasdaq 1002657.66+2.10+.1
Value Line353.06+1.15+.3
Russell 2000816.82+3.17+.4
DJ Total Stock Market14719.51+39.85+.3
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB297.74+.05+.0
Treasuries5-Year Note99 22/32- 8/320.83
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note98 11/32- 5/321.83
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond95 26/32-5/322.98
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2235.67-18.28-.81
Dow Industrials13103.68+26.34+.2
Advances1785
Declines1175
New Highs100
New Lows45
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.24-.07-.8
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.52-.10-1.8
FFORD MOTOR CO10.39+.22+2.2
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.26unch.unch.
LSILSI CORPORATION6.75+.46+7.3
CCITIGROUP37.41+.11+.3
ACIARCH COAL7.31-.22-2.9
METMETLIFE35.65+.74+2.1
EMCEMC CORP24.14-.32-1.3
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL6.61+.15+2.3
Nasdaq Volume1,962.5
Previous1,987.3
Advances1434
Declines1037
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.85-.04-1.4
INTCINTEL21.69+.23+1.1
FBFACEBOOK22.56-.67-2.9
ZNGAZYNGA2.39+.26+12.3
MSFTMICROSOFT27.88-.02-.1
PSSIPSS WORLD MEDICAL28.57+6.97+32.3
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS17.20-.18-1.0
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.69+.52+10.1
SYMCSYMANTEC18.54+1.16+6.7
AAPLAPPLE609.54-7.29-1.2
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500141.43+.41+.3
XLFSPDR FNANCIAL15.88+.04+.3
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.50+.42+1.0
VXXIPATH S&P500 VIX S/T36.48-.99-2.6
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200081.53+.33+.4
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2933-.0038-.3
GBP=Pound vs USD1.6116+.0080+.5
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9353+.0033+.4
JPY=USD vs YEN80.28+.48+.6
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9948+.0014+.1
MXN=USD vs MXN13.0117+.0217+.2
INR=USD vs INR53.5500-.1800-.3
RUB=USD vs RUB31.3750-.0550-.2
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1713.00+11.40+.7
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.08+.46+1.5
2PLF3Platinum/oz1568.80+6.10+.4
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl86.05+.32+.4
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl108.49+.64+.6
2NGX2Natural Gas/MMBtu3.43-.02-.5
2HOX2Heating Oil/gal3.06+.02+.8
2RBX2RBOB/gal2.68+.07+2.8
3USZ2T-Bonds146 23/32-24/32-.5
3TYZ2T-Notes131 29/32-15/32-.4
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1408.20+2.90+.2
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.4200-.1250-1.7
3SX2Soybeans/bushel15.6400-.0650-.4
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.7275-.1125-1.3
2LCV2Live Cattle/lb1.2575-.0045-.4
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7813-.0013-.2
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.6100+.0095+.6
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1412.97+4.22+.3
.GSPES&P ENERGY539.93+4.95+.9
.GSPAS&P HEALTH CARE468.51+3.84+.8
.GSPSS&P CONSUMER STAPLES365.20+2.17+.6
EQTEQT CORPORATION60.72+2.74+4.7
NBLNOBLE ENERGY92.87+2.69+3.0
MCKMCKESSON93.16+3.65+4.1
PSSIPSS WORLD MEDICAL28.57+6.97+32.3
CERNCERNER68.47+.04+.1
MJNMEAD JOHNSON NUTRITION63.53-5.98-8.6
BBYBEST BUY CO15.17-1.75-10.3
PHMPULTEGROUP17.01-.44-2.5
RYLRYLAND GROUP34.06+1.27+3.9


Similar Posts: