Market Stats Oct 26,2012

10/26/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials13107.21+3.53+.0
High13151.72
Low13040.17
Nasdaq Composite2987.95+1.83+.1
High2999.14
Low2961.16
NYSE Volume737.4
Previous694.7
Up Volume211.4
Down Volume516.8
Dow Transports5052.35+17.06+.3
Dow Utilities475.49-.31-.1
Closing Tick+282
S&P 5001411.94-1.03-.1
S&P 100646.78-.51-.1
MIDCAP 400974.74-2.74-.3
NYSE Composite8190.20-21.71-.3
Nasdaq 1002665.83+8.18+.3
Value Line352.28-.78-.2
Russell 2000813.25-3.57-.4
DJ Total Stock Market14701.24-18.27-.1
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB296.84-.90-.3
Treasuries5-Year Note99 30/32+ 9/320.76
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note98 29/32+18/321.75
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Aug-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond96 25/32+31/322.91
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Aug-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2256.02+20.35+.91
Dow Industrials13107.21+3.53+.0
Advances1215
Declines1724
New Highs76
New Lows44
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.12-.12-1.3
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.49-.03-.5
ACIARCH COAL8.09+.78+10.7
FFORD MOTOR CO10.36-.03-.3
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.11-.15-.7
CCITIGROUP36.60-.81-2.2
WWAVWHITEWAVE FOODS16.75-.25-1.5
NOKNOKIA 2.56-.07-2.7
METMETLIFE35.22-.43-1.2
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL6.58-.03-.5
Nasdaq Volume1,845.4
Previous1,962.5
Advances1031
Declines1407
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
INTCINTEL21.95+.26+1.2
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.82-.03-1.1
FBFACEBOOK21.94-.62-2.7
MSFTMICROSOFT28.21+.33+1.2
AAPLAPPLE604.00-5.54-.9
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS17.29+.09+.5
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY5.47-.22-3.9
CMCSACOMCAST37.56+1.20+3.3
VRSNVERISIGN39.39-7.21-15.5
YHOOYAHOO!16.79+.18+1.1
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500141.35-.08-.1
XLFSPDR FINANCIAL15.80-.08-.5
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ65.35+.19+.3
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 200081.14-.39-.5
EEMISHARES EMERGING MARKET41.21-.29-.7
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2939+.0006+.0
GBP=Pound vs USD1.6103-.0013-.1
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9346-.0007-.1
JPY=USD vs YEN79.63-.65-.8
CAD=USD vs CAN$0.9964+.0016+.2
MXN=USD vs MXN12.9886-.0231-.2
INR=USD vs INR53.5500unch.unch.
RUB=USD vs RUB31.3851+.0101+.0
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1711.90-1.10-.1
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.04-.04-.1
2PLF3Platinum/oz1546.00-22.80-1.5
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl86.28+.23+.3
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl109.55+1.06+1.0
2NGX2Natural Gas/MMBtu3.40-.03-1.0
2HOX2Heating Oil/gal3.10+.04+1.2
2RBX2RBOB/gal2.70+.02+.9
3USZ2T-Bonds148+1 9/32+.9
3TYZ2T-Notes132 18/32+21/32+.5
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1407.60-.60-.0
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.3775-.0425-.6
3SX2Soybeans/bushel15.6125-.0275-.2
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.6375-.0900-1.0
2LCV2Live Cattle/lb1.2550-.0025-.2
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.7890+.0078+1.0
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.5775-.0330-2.1
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1411.94-1.03-.1
.GSPFS&P FINANCIAL212.58-1.27-.6
.GSPLS&P TELECOM SERVICES149.16+.74+.5
AAPLAPPLE604.00-5.54-.9
AMZNAMAZON.COM238.24+15.32+6.9
CMCSACOMCAST37.56+1.20+3.3
CSTRCOINSTAR44.43+1.20+2.8
MRKMERCK & CO46.15-.15-.3
VRSNVERISIGN39.39-7.21-15.5


Similar Posts: