Market Stats Nov 9,2012

11/9/2012Market Stats
Dow Industrials12815.39+4.07+.0
High12890.19
Low12743.39
Nasdaq Composite2904.87+9.29+.3
High2931.11
Low2889.81
NYSE Volume738.3
Previous756.7
Up Volume378.0
Down Volume340.7
Dow Transports5018.28-35.99-.7
Dow Utilities448.11-3.11-.7
Closing Tick+140
S&P 5001379.85+2.34+.2
S&P 100630.03+1.47+.2
MIDCAP 400969.82+1.37+.1
NYSE Composite8053.57+2.74+.0
Nasdaq 1002584.10+11.53+.5
Value Line347.25+.14+.0
Russell 2000795.02+1.37+.2
DJ Total Stock Market14394.08+20.83+.1
Thomson Reuters/
Jefferies CRB292.22+.35+.1
Treasuries5-Year Note100 17/32- 1/320.64
CouponMaturity
3/431-Oct-17
Treasuries10-Year Note100 4/32+ 2/321.61
CouponMaturity
1 5/815-Nov-22
Treasuries30-Year Bond100 2/32+20/322.75
CouponMaturity
2 3/415-Nov-42
Barclays Capital
Treasury Index2319.59+8.38+.36
Dow Industrials12815.39+4.07+.0
Advances1428
Declines1552
New Highs67
New Lows119
NYSE
ACTIVES
BACBANK OF AMERICA9.43+.04+.4
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY5.51-.59-9.7
ALUALCATEL-LUCENT1.11+.01+.9
SSPRINT NEXTEL5.55-.06-1.1
JCPJCPENNEY20.64-1.05-4.8
FFORD MOTOR 10.93+.03+.3
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC21.00+.11+.5
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICE2.03+.05+2.5
CCITIGROUP35.93-.07-.2
DISWALT DISNEY CO47.06-2.98-6.0
Nasdaq Volume1,809.3
Previous1,888.2
Advances1232
Declines1208
NASDAQ
ACTIVES
GRPNGROUPON2.76-1.16-29.6
SIRISIRIUS XM RADIO2.75+.08+3.0
QQQPOWERSHARES QQQ63.43+.27+.4
MSFTMICROSOFT28.83+.02+.1
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS16.82-.01-.1
FBFACEBOOK19.21-.78-3.9
INTCINTEL20.80-.03-.1
AAPLAPPLE547.06+9.31+1.7
DELLDELL9.41-.04-.4
YHOOYAHOO!17.26+.02+.1
ETF ACTIVES
SPYSPDR S&P 500138.16+.12+.1
XLFSS SPDR FNANCIAL15.50+.02+.1
EEMISHR MSCI EMG MK41.00+.08+.2
QQQ.OPWRSHARES QQQ 163.43+.27+.4
VXXBCL IPTS&P500 ST37.18-.01-.0
CURRENCIES
EUR=Euro vs USD1.2708-.0037-.3
GBP=Pound vs USD1.5893-.0087-.5
CHF=USD vs CHF0.9485+.0030+.3
JPY=USD vs YEN79.47+.02+.0
CAD=USD vs CAN$1.0015+.0014+.1
MXN=USD vs MXN13.194+.0198+.2
INR=USD vs INR54.5800+.2200+.4
RUB=USD vs RUB31.5700+.0650+.2
COMMODITIES
2GCZ2Gold/oz1730.90+4.90+.3
2SIZ2Silver/oz32.60+.36+1.1
2PLF3Platinum/oz1559.40+16.90+1.1
2CLZ2Crude Oil/bbl86.07+.98+1.2
LCOZ2Brent Crude/bbl109.40+2.15+2.0
2NGF3Natural Gas/MMBtu3.63-.10-2.8
2HOZ2Heating Oil/gal3.01+.05+1.7
2RBZ2RBOB/gal2.70+.09+3.5
3USZ2T-Bonds151 20/32+14/32+.3
3TYZ2T-Notes133 29/32+2/32+.0
2SPZ2S&P 500 Index1375.70+.40+.0
3CZ2Corn/bushel7.3875-.0250-.3
3SF3Soybeans/bushel14.5125-.4450-3.0
3WZ2Wheat/bushel8.8650-.1600-1.8
2LCZ2Live Cattle/lb1.2575+.0033+.3
2LHZ2Lean Hogs/lb0.8075+.0055+.7
KCZ2Coffee/lb1.4990-.0160-1.1
MARKET FOCUS
.SPXS&P 500 INDEX1379.85+2.34+.2
.GSPTS&P INFO TECHNOL450.85+2.61+.6
.GSPUS&P UTILITIES175.48-1.22-.7
AEEAMEREN30.36-1.14-3.6
DISDISNEY47.06-2.98-6.0
BABOEING73.25+2.27+3.2
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN89.98+.06+.1
JCPJCPENNEY20.64-1.05-4.8
GRPNGROUPON2.76-1.16-29.6


Similar Posts: